Screen Capture problems

Discussion in 'OS X and OS X Apps' started by teodz, Dec 23, 2009.

  1. teodz

    teodz Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bacolod, Ph
    hi guys,

    i was using the built-in screen capture command this morning and this was the result of the image. i used the utility countless of time without problems but this one's new.

    (image is supposed to be a screenshot of a webpage instead of this)

    [​IMG]

    merry christmas to all,
    teodz
     
  2. ijingo

    ijingo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    3,279
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Quezon City
    A restart and reset PRAM might do the fix. Make more screenshots just to double check.
     
  3. teodz

    teodz Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Bacolod, Ph
    i restarted the machine, still the same. but i did reset the PRAM and it worked like magic! :)

    many thanks Sir ijingo!
     
  4. ijingo

    ijingo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    3,279
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Quezon City
    You're welcome. Enjoy your mac.
     

Share This Page

  • About PhilMUG

    Since the mid-1990s, PhilMUG (formerly the Philippine Macintosh Users Group) has grown to become not just the Philippines’ but one of the world’s foremost Apple user groups. Our online community brings together thousands of members from the Philippines and around the world for the latest news and discussions covering all Apple products and related hardware and software. Anyone can join PhilMUG, from newbies to experts, subject to our membership rules and guidelines.
  • Like us on Facebook

  • Buy us a beer!

    The staff works very hard to make sure that PhilMUG is running 24/7. Care to buy us a beer or help out with our hosting fees? We'd really appreciate it!

    Donate to us!