Globe DSL and D-Link Router Config

Discussion in 'Time Capsule, AirPort Extreme, AirPort Express' started by daney_waney, Sep 26, 2009.

  1. daney_waney

    daney_waney Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    1,491
    Likes Received:
    2
    Hello. I was able to set up my globe dsl with a router with a linksys router thanks to Philmug and Ricpac. =) Now I have a problem setting up Globe DSL (Prolink ADSL + MOdem) with D-Link DI 524 Router. How do I set it up?
     
  2. dhon1968

    dhon1968 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have a globe broadband DSL when i configure to the router the router did not detect!!!why??? can you give me a solution there???
     
  3. daney_waney

    daney_waney Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    1,491
    Likes Received:
    2
    There's a link by ricpac with a step by step procedure. :) Just follow that and you're good to go. (Assuming you're using a linksys router)
     

Share This Page

  • About PhilMUG

    Since the mid-1990s, PhilMUG (formerly the Philippine Macintosh Users Group) has grown to become not just the Philippines’ but one of the world’s foremost Apple user groups. Our online community brings together thousands of members from the Philippines and around the world for the latest news and discussions covering all Apple products and related hardware and software. Anyone can join PhilMUG, from newbies to experts, subject to our membership rules and guidelines.
  • Like us on Facebook

  • Buy us a beer!

    The staff works very hard to make sure that PhilMUG is running 24/7. Care to buy us a beer or help out with our hosting fees? We'd really appreciate it!

    Donate to us!